Doug3
Maximum Pace
- Jun 24, 2010
- 723
- 180
@TimeTraveler and I will be riding from Takao station over Otarumi and across Sagami Lake taking 76 to Doshi Michi, then up over Makime Toge and back to Takao or in to Tokyo through Hashimoto/Onekan.
Meeting point is North Side of Takao Station at 9am. There are some small climbs and a lot of rolling hills, but the pace will be slow, and steady.
Post if you are interested.
Meeting point is North Side of Takao Station at 9am. There are some small climbs and a lot of rolling hills, but the pace will be slow, and steady.
Post if you are interested.