theBlob
Bokeh master
- Sep 28, 2011
- 3,014
- 1,715
So this weeks Mlac Peek's Sunday festival of pain and suffering will depart from the spaceship at 6:30 (no-one else) or 7:00(Tokyoites joining) or 7:30. (Chibarians joining)
It will go up the first set of lights then turn to Tokorozawa and via the dam on Arima touge maybe, climb Yamabushi touge.
After that we will meditate to the greenline and seek inner peace.
Options for people would be down to Hanno and a train home. Along the greenline to Ogawamachi and a different train home. Or ride back via Arakawa.
Map of the ride....
All estimate distances....
Hanno version less than 100km
Ogawamachi version 120km
The whole lap 170km
@Andy in Tokyo where are you mate?
Last edited: