AlanW
Maximum Pace
- Jan 30, 2007
- 1,215
- 440
I plan a course inspection of the Nariki Hillclimb on Saturday as part of a longer route.
General concept is: Start at Takao, ride over Wadatoge, on to Kobu Tunnel, down to Musashi-Itsukaichi, up Nariki Kaido and the hillclimb course (dead end). Back to Itsukaichi either straight or over the Tsuru Tsuru Onsen road and flat cruise back to Takao.
Course Map: http://www.mapmyride.com/ride/japan/-tokyo/782127976277745933
Bail-out available at Itsukaichi.
Any competitors, speedy gentlemen and ladies etc are welcome to join. 9am at Takao south exit for the trainsters, 9:15am at the north exit Family Mart for the bikers.
Let me know.
AW
General concept is: Start at Takao, ride over Wadatoge, on to Kobu Tunnel, down to Musashi-Itsukaichi, up Nariki Kaido and the hillclimb course (dead end). Back to Itsukaichi either straight or over the Tsuru Tsuru Onsen road and flat cruise back to Takao.
Course Map: http://www.mapmyride.com/ride/japan/-tokyo/782127976277745933
Bail-out available at Itsukaichi.
Any competitors, speedy gentlemen and ladies etc are welcome to join. 9am at Takao south exit for the trainsters, 9:15am at the north exit Family Mart for the bikers.
Let me know.
AW