Yamabushi
Maximum Pace
- Jun 1, 2010
- 2,335
- 188
Eugen, possibly Takaaki, and I will be riding this Saturday. We'll cycle up the Arakawa River to the first climb, Shiraishi-toge. From there head down the Green Line to Karibazaka-toge where we'll descend. Next comes Shomaru and Yamabushi-toge. All climbs will be wait at the top (WATT). At this point, we're intending to ride out and back, but bailout are available at Hanno or Oume Stations.
INFO:
Meet Time: 6:30am
Meet Place: Family Mart (HERE)
Climbing: 1700-2200m
Distance: 155-165km
Route: HERE
See you Saturday morning! Also, please note that if we're feeling genki, we may throw in another climb.
INFO:
Meet Time: 6:30am
Meet Place: Family Mart (HERE)
Climbing: 1700-2200m
Distance: 155-165km
Route: HERE
See you Saturday morning! Also, please note that if we're feeling genki, we may throw in another climb.