Yamabushi
Maximum Pace
- Jun 1, 2010
- 2,335
- 188
Chikako and I will be riding this Saturday. We'll cycle up the Arakawa River to the first climb, then climb Iimori-toge to Karibazaka-toge where we'll descend. Next comes Shomaru-toge, Yamabushi-toge, and one additional climb towards Take-dera. All climbs will be wait at the top (WATT). We'll be finishing at Hanno Station, but it's also easy to end in Oume for those that prefer it.
INFO:
Meet Time: 6:30am
Meet Place: Family Mart (HERE)
Climbing: 1700-2100m
Distance: 115-125km
Route: HERE
See you Saturday morning! Also, please note that if we're feeling genki, we may throw in another climb.
INFO:
Meet Time: 6:30am
Meet Place: Family Mart (HERE)
Climbing: 1700-2100m
Distance: 115-125km
Route: HERE
See you Saturday morning! Also, please note that if we're feeling genki, we may throw in another climb.