joewein
Maximum Pace
- Oct 25, 2011
- 3,532
- 3,693
Tomorrow (Monday) I'll ride a modified version of a brevet by AJ NishiTokyo that took place on Saturday. The original route (RWGPS) is Machida-Takao-R35-Tsuru-Yamanakako (loop around the lake)-Doshi michi-Sagamihara-Machida.
I'll leave from Setagaya around 5, will be at Takao around 8 (where a beginners ride is starting around 8), then follow the regular route. I may vary the end of the route, skipping Miagase-ko and heading back to Setagaya via Machida, One-Kansen-doro / R19 and the Tamagawa.
I'll leave from Setagaya around 5, will be at Takao around 8 (where a beginners ride is starting around 8), then follow the regular route. I may vary the end of the route, skipping Miagase-ko and heading back to Setagaya via Machida, One-Kansen-doro / R19 and the Tamagawa.