Yamabushi
Maximum Pace
- Jun 1, 2010
- 2,335
- 188
We'll cycle up the Arakawa River to the first climb, Shiraishi-toge, then descend Sadamine-toge and cross over Chichibu out to Tsuchizaka-toge. From the top of Tsuchizaka-toge there is a long ridgeline run. Then a very long descent to the start of the last climb, and another long ridgeline run that leads to Yorii Station where we'll bike bag back to Tokyo. All climbs will be wait at the top (WATT).
INFO:
Meet Time: 6:30am
Meet Place: Family Mart (HERE)
Climbing: 2300-2700m
Distance: 155-165km
Route: HERE
See you tomorrow morning!
INFO:
Meet Time: 6:30am
Meet Place: Family Mart (HERE)
Climbing: 2300-2700m
Distance: 155-165km
Route: HERE
See you tomorrow morning!