koribeyer
Speeding Up
- May 29, 2008
- 409
- 5
Start at MusashiIstukaichi station 10am. Up over tomin-no-mori/kazahari. Down along Okutama to Ome area. And there's a brewery somewhere over there...
One big climb. One big descent.
This was my first TCC ride and first hillclimb (on the same steel bike). Join me one last time before I head back to the states for a new career and new adventures!!
Rules, bring a sense of humor for those of us that will be slow.
Don't call this a sayanora ride. It's an 行ってきまーーす ride. I fear that I'm too in love with these mountains to stay away very long. :angel:
Be on time. It's already a late start.
One big climb. One big descent.
This was my first TCC ride and first hillclimb (on the same steel bike). Join me one last time before I head back to the states for a new career and new adventures!!
Rules, bring a sense of humor for those of us that will be slow.
Don't call this a sayanora ride. It's an 行ってきまーーす ride. I fear that I'm too in love with these mountains to stay away very long. :angel:
Be on time. It's already a late start.