こんにちは
7月9日(日)に千葉、房総の市原から鴨川までの約60km、舗装された林道が主なサイクリングを企画します。
小湊鉄道の馬立駅に集合し、ゴルフ場の間を通る林道から始まり、森林、山、渓谷、海岸線と景色が変わり天気が良ければ楽しいコースです。
雨または曇りの予報の場合は中止します。
参加できる方は[email protected]に名前、携帯番号をお知らせください。
Hi Bikers,
I'm organizing a Boso peninsula trip on Sunday 9th July.
We will bike from northwest of Boso (市原市) to southeast (鴨川市).
The elevation at the starting point is just under 100m and the high point is 300m and the route is paved road through a golf course, forst, mountain, valley and see side.
Total distance is about 60km.
<http://homepage2.nifty.com/woodland-trail/ZUKAN/ZUKAN-10yourou.htm>
<http://f27.aaa.livedoor.jp/~takaji/bistaliall_164.htm>
If wheather forecast is bad, it will be cancelled.
(Where and what time to meet)
09:44am Meeting at Umatate station of Kominato tetudo Line (小湊鉄道 馬立駅)
http://www.asahi-net.or.jp/~IV4H-YKYM/komi/kom0007.htm
ⅠTokyo(東京駅)---Soubukaisoku Line---Transfer at ⅡChiba station(千葉駅)---Utibo Line---Transfer at ⅢGoi Station(五井駅)---Kominato tetudo Line(小湊鉄道)---Umatate Station
If you are comeing from Yokohama or Tokyo, please take Soubukaisokusen bound for Nerita Airprot and you have to transfer at Chiba station.
ⅠYokosuka,Soubukaisoku Line(横須賀線直通総武快速線)
Yokosuka Sta:06:57---Shinkawasaki Sta:07:48---Shinagawa Sta:08:01---Tokyo Sta:08:09---Chiba Sta:08:49
Ⅱ Utibo Line(内房線)
Chiba Sta:08:59---Goi Sta:09:17
ⅢKominato tetudo Line (小湊鉄道)
Goi Sta:09:22---Umatate Sta:09:44
(Schedule)
Start at Umatate Sta at 10:00---30km pedaling
Lunch at Yorokeikoku---30Km pedaling
http://members.jcom.home.ne.jp/taku-giants/yourou.html
Onsen at Kamogawa 1260yen
http://www.kgh.ne.jp/04/03_public/02.htm
Leave at Kamogawa station around 5pm.
If you would like to join, please email me at [email protected] with your mobile number.
Tsutomu (Ben) Takahashi.
7月9日(日)に千葉、房総の市原から鴨川までの約60km、舗装された林道が主なサイクリングを企画します。
小湊鉄道の馬立駅に集合し、ゴルフ場の間を通る林道から始まり、森林、山、渓谷、海岸線と景色が変わり天気が良ければ楽しいコースです。
雨または曇りの予報の場合は中止します。
参加できる方は[email protected]に名前、携帯番号をお知らせください。
Hi Bikers,
I'm organizing a Boso peninsula trip on Sunday 9th July.
We will bike from northwest of Boso (市原市) to southeast (鴨川市).
The elevation at the starting point is just under 100m and the high point is 300m and the route is paved road through a golf course, forst, mountain, valley and see side.
Total distance is about 60km.
<http://homepage2.nifty.com/woodland-trail/ZUKAN/ZUKAN-10yourou.htm>
<http://f27.aaa.livedoor.jp/~takaji/bistaliall_164.htm>
If wheather forecast is bad, it will be cancelled.
(Where and what time to meet)
09:44am Meeting at Umatate station of Kominato tetudo Line (小湊鉄道 馬立駅)
http://www.asahi-net.or.jp/~IV4H-YKYM/komi/kom0007.htm
ⅠTokyo(東京駅)---Soubukaisoku Line---Transfer at ⅡChiba station(千葉駅)---Utibo Line---Transfer at ⅢGoi Station(五井駅)---Kominato tetudo Line(小湊鉄道)---Umatate Station
If you are comeing from Yokohama or Tokyo, please take Soubukaisokusen bound for Nerita Airprot and you have to transfer at Chiba station.
ⅠYokosuka,Soubukaisoku Line(横須賀線直通総武快速線)
Yokosuka Sta:06:57---Shinkawasaki Sta:07:48---Shinagawa Sta:08:01---Tokyo Sta:08:09---Chiba Sta:08:49
Ⅱ Utibo Line(内房線)
Chiba Sta:08:59---Goi Sta:09:17
ⅢKominato tetudo Line (小湊鉄道)
Goi Sta:09:22---Umatate Sta:09:44
(Schedule)
Start at Umatate Sta at 10:00---30km pedaling
Lunch at Yorokeikoku---30Km pedaling
http://members.jcom.home.ne.jp/taku-giants/yourou.html
Onsen at Kamogawa 1260yen
http://www.kgh.ne.jp/04/03_public/02.htm
Leave at Kamogawa station around 5pm.
If you would like to join, please email me at [email protected] with your mobile number.
Tsutomu (Ben) Takahashi.